ORANGE LAWN 4
Select a Team Year Season
Team menu:
Schedule Scores & Results Player Stats captains & Contacts Clubs & Directions



Schedule:

NOTICE: Schedule is only public to to everyone. This usually means its being worked on.

DateAwayHomeScore

export results and player standings of Orange Lawn 4 to a .csv file (only works for current season)



Scores & Results:





Orange Lawn 4
Pos Div Date Status W/L Home Score Away W/L notes
1I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
3 - 6
3 - 6
Fairfield
B Clark
Eric Plaud
W default
2I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Baiju Aurora
Josh Martin
3 - 6
3 - 6
Fairfield
Joe Luglio
Rich Mussawar
W
3I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
0 - 6
0 - 6
Fairfield
Default Win
Default Win
W default
4I2019/10/12 Played L Orange Lawn 4
0 - 6
0 - 6
Fairfield
Default Win
Default Win
W default
1I2019/10/19 Played L Orange Lawn 4
John Russo
Arthur Draznin
2 - 6
1 - 6
Minisink 3
Jim Moore
Scott Walker
W
2I2019/10/19 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Josh Martin
Steve Gray
6 - 4
6 - 0
Minisink 3
Kevin Landy
Rick Ahsler
L
3I2019/10/19 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Baiju Aurora
6 - 3
6 - 3
Minisink 3
Ed Breheny
Jacopo Visentini
L
4I2019/10/19 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Jason Hirsch
Matt Lopiccolo
6 - 4
4 - 6
6 - 3
Minisink 3
Randall Iovino
John Kelly
L
1I2019/10/26 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Greg Nolff
2 - 6
7 - 6
5 - 7
Fells Brook Club 2
Owen Parr
Lee Shearin
W
2I2019/10/26 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Steve Gray
1 - 6
0 - 6
Fells Brook Club 2
Michael Lanning
Tom Torter
W
3I2019/10/26 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Josh Martin
Arthur Draznin
4 - 6
1 - 6
Fells Brook Club 2
Jack Delehanty
Nick Oneill
W
4I2019/10/26 Played W Orange Lawn 4
John Russo
Matt Lopiccolo
6 - 1
3 - 6
6 - 4
Fells Brook Club 2
Harry Cocoli
Byron Elliott
L
1I2019/11/02 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Greg Nolff
6 - 4
6 - 2
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
Ravi Rao
Jeff Loeb
L
2I2019/11/02 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Paul Feldman
Alan Goldman
2 - 6
6 - 2
0 - 6
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
Mike Schutz
Patrick Brown
W
3I2019/11/02 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
Steve Gray
6 - 4
6 - 3
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
Kirk Linden
Santo Ricciardi
L
4I2019/11/02 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Jason Hirsch
John Russo
6 - 0
6 - 0
Glen Ridge Bradford 3
David Poindexter
Scott Hirsh
L
1I2019/11/09 Played W Indian Trail 4
Joe Casali
Craig Wigginton
6 - 1
4 - 6
6 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Baiju Aurora
Alan Goldman
L
2I2019/11/09 Played W Indian Trail 4
Brian Greer
Kevin Romano
6 - 4
6 - 4
0 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Paul Feldman
Josh Martin
L
3I2019/11/09 Played L Indian Trail 4
Randy Botz
George Wing
4 - 6
4 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Steve Gray
Arthur Draznin
W
4I2019/11/09 Played W Indian Trail 4
Frank Bivona
Bill Smith
4 - 6
7 - 5
6 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Matt Lopiccolo
John Russo
L
1I2019/11/16 Played W Fairmount 1
Adam Drum
Stu Garrett
6 - 1
6 - 1
Orange Lawn 4
Baiju Aurora
Alan Goldman
L
2I2019/11/16 Played W Fairmount 1
Chris Mclean
Mike Sullivan
6 - 0
6 - 0
Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Josh Martin
L
3I2019/11/16 Played W Fairmount 1
John Kneebone
Mark Polemeni
6 - 3
7 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
Steve Gray
L
4I2019/11/16 Played L Fairmount 1
0 - 0
0 - 0
Orange Lawn 4
Default Win
Default Win
W default
1I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Josh Martin
6 - 0
6 - 2
Noe Pond 3
Harris Bock
Bryan Allen
L
2I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Default Win
Default Win
6 - 0
6 - 0
Noe Pond 3
Default Loss
Default Loss
L
3I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Duncan Ewald
Matt Lopiccolo
6 - 1
6 - 3
Noe Pond 3
Scott Eveleth
Peter Mcnally
L
4I2019/11/23 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
John Russo
7 - 5
6 - 2
Noe Pond 3
Mike Lennon
Craig Schwalb
L
1I2019/11/30 Played W Bernards 4
Bill Boyle
Kang Chu
7 - 6
7 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Tom Benfer
Alan Goldman
L
2I2019/11/30 Played L Bernards 4
Don Simone
Gary Snitkin
4 - 6
2 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Arthur Draznin
Paul Feldman
W
3I2019/11/30 Played W Bernards 4
Dan Reinhardt
Gary Peterson
7 - 6
6 - 3
Orange Lawn 4
Duncan Ewald
Steve Gray
L
4I2019/11/30 Played L Bernards 4
Carmen Longo
John Brady
2 - 6
3 - 6
Orange Lawn 4
Josh Martin
John Russo
W
1I2019/12/07 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Alan Goldman
Tom Benfer
2 - 6
6 - 4
6 - 7
Chatham F&G 3
Craig Harrison
Don Cavanaugh
W
2I2019/12/07 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Steve Gray
Arthur Draznin
3 - 6
4 - 6
Chatham F&G 3
John Dempsey
Kevin Maher
W
3I2019/12/07 Played L Orange Lawn 4
Duncan Ewald
Greg Nolff
4 - 6
6 - 2
2 - 6
Chatham F&G 3
David Irish
Charles Smith
W
4I2019/12/07 Played W Orange Lawn 4
Jason Hirsch
John Russo
5 - 7
6 - 4
6 - 4
Chatham F&G 3
Robert Ehrbar
Matt Speace
L




Player stats for Orange Lawn 4
Most GamesNameRecordPercentageLast
Comparison is calculated from that player’s win loss record compared to the total amount of matches played by the player with the most matches played.



Captains & Contacts:

captain:

Alan Goldman
send email
Home:
Work:
Cell: --



Clubs and Directions:



Orange Lawn Tennis Club
305 N. Ridgewood Rd.,
South Orange, NJ, 07079

http://www.orangelawn.com
phone: 973-762-0928
>> Courts: 5
>> Get Directions: maps.google.com
>> Comments: Once on Gregory (here is where the edit takes place) make a left onto Walker Road. At the bottom of the hill, make a right onto South Valley Road. This turns in the N Ridgewood Road. Orange Lawn Tennis Club will be on the right hand side. Parking lot is at top of the driveway.
Associated teams: 8



 
www.enterscores.com
website designed and maintained by C3it.com